Staff Directory

ÉCCS Staff List - 2021-2022

 
Ms. K. McPherson

Principal

Mme T. Spasoff

Vice-Principal & TL

Ms. J. Jackson

Secretary

Ms. Robin Bells

Secretary

Ms. K. Nagel 

Pre-Kindergarten 

Ms. M. Jay 

Kindergarten - English Blue & Orange

Ms. A. Eckert

Grade 1/2

Ms. J. Ward

Grade 1/2

Ms. S. Gerrior

Grade 3

Ms. B. Simpson

Grade 3/4

Ms. T. Zwarich

Grade 4/5

Ms. D. Hackel

Grade 6

Mr. K. Dumont

Grade 7/8

Ms. J. Johnson

Grades 7/8

Ms. E. Lague

French Kindergarten  Blue & Orange

Mme. W. Ottenbreit-Born

French Grade 1

Mme J. Hesje 

French Grade 1/2

M A. Dawuda

French Grade 2

M. O. Sylla

French Grade 3

M. T. Henry

French Grade 3/4

Mme F. Bedard

French Grade 4

Mme S. Fox-Schaffer

French Grade 4/5

Mme C. Wilson

French Grade 5/6 

Mme M. Halvorsen

French Grade 7/8

Mr. T. Sweeney 

P.E. Specialist 

Mr. C. White

P.E. & French Specialist

Ms. S. Johnson

Arts Ed. Specialist 

Ms. A. Getz

Arts Ed. Specialist

Ms. B. Hastings

Early Intervention Specialist

Ms. E. McLeod

French Learning Resource Teacher

Ms. E. Wilhelms

English Learning Resource Teacher

Ms. L. Stennes

Band Teacher

Mr. V. Tsymbol

Band Teacher

Ms. B. Hess

Nutrition Coordinator

Ms. K. Kelly

Teacher Associate

Mr. G. Flett

Teacher Associate

Ms. S. Starblanket

Teacher Associate (Pre-K)

Mme Y. Lang

Educational Assistant 

Mme M. Desjardins

Educational Assistant 

Mr. J. Huber

Educational Assistant

Mr. T. Pare

Educational Assistant

Mr. S. Fleming

Educational Assistant

Ms. C. Burnett

Educational Assistant

Ms. A. Johnson

Educational Assistant

Mme S. Wilkinson

Educational Assistant

Ms. D. Sethi

Educational Assistant

Ms. L. Fornwald

Educational Assistant

Mr. J. Baht

Head Facilities Operator

Ms. T. Wingert-Nadarajah

Evening Facilities Operator

Ms. L. Hak

Evening Facilities Operator

Ms. L. Davidson

School Counsellor

Ms. M. Kotylak

Educational Psychologist

Mrs. L. Millar

Speech Language Pathologist

Mr. M. Tomchuk

School Superintendent