Staff Directory

ÉCCS Staff List - 2018-2019

 

Janine Jackson

Secretary

Kari Nagel

Pre-Kindergarten

Ellen Lague

Kindergarten - English Orange

Stephanie Gerrior/Cori Sellinger

Grade 1  & Intern

Jillian Ward & Kylee Howard

Grade 2/3 & Intern

Caitlyn Vancise

Grade 3/4

Tayler Cameron & Brittany Hanna

Grade 4/5 & Intern

Christie Westbrook (Mat Leave for Holly Park)

Grade 5/6

Bret McMann

Grade 6/7

Jacqueline Johnson

Grade 7/8

Ellen Lague

French Kinder (Blue) class 2

Randi Wolfmueller

French Kinder (Blue and Orange) Class 1

Wybo Ottenbreit-Born  & Jade Hesje

French Grade 1 & Intern

Nicole Gates

French Grade 1

Alhassan Dawuda

French Grade 1/2

Brittney Meyers

French Grade 2

France Bedard

French Grade 2/3

Sage Fox & Dioumbu Diop

French Grade 3/4 & Intern

Tara Dryburgh & Oumar Sylla

French Grade 5/6 & Intern

Jordan Ingola

French Grade 7/8

Tim Sweeney & Hannah Romanski

P.E Specialist & Intern

Catherine Ready

Music Specialist – Full Time

Jen Chyz/Paige McNabb

Specialist .4 

Jocelyn Hines  

English Learning Resource Teacher

Craig White

Specialist

Sarah Kydd

Teacher Librarian - Lit//Num Lead

Charles Ackah Ettien

French Language Monitor

Lindsay Stennes

Band Teacher

Bonnie Hess

Nutrition Coordinator

Kelli Kelly

Teacher Associate

Gerald Flett

Teacher Associate

Starlene Starblanket

Teacher Associate (Pre-K)

Yolanda Lang

Educational Assistant (.5)

Mary Lou Desjardins

Educational Assistant (.5)

Tracy Nostbakken

Educational Assistant

Wendy Jago

Educational Assistant

Carmina Burnett

Educational Assistant

Angela Johnson

Educational Assistant

Shyla Wilkinson

Educational Assistant

Lindsay Ferguson

Educational Assistant

Chris Hamilton

Head Facilities Operator

Tracy Wingert-Nadarajah

Evening Facilities Operator

Tamara Spasoff

Vice Principal

Lori Daelick

Principal

Lisa Davidson

School Counsellor

Judy Parley

Educational Psychologist

Monique Waugh

Speech Pathologist

Luc Lerminiaux

School Superintendent